Indiana Statewide Access Management Study
[…] Code Ann. §9-21-19-1 (2004) xxiii Id xxiv 2 A.2d. 842 (1938) xxv 698 N.E.2d 1268 (Ind. Ct. App. 1998) xxvi Yater v. Hancock County Planning Comm’n, 614 N.E.2d 568, 577 (Ind. Ct. App. 1993),

cert denied, 511 U.S. 1019; State v. Lovett, 257 N.E.2d 298, 304 (1970) xxvii Board of Comm’rs of Vanderburgh Cty. v. Joeckel, 407 N.E.2d 274, 278 (Ind. Ct. App.

1980), trans. denied. xxviii 779 N.E.2d 98 (1965) xxix 246 N.E.2d 377 (1969) xxx 779 N.E.2d 104 xxxi Burns Ind. Code Ann. §8-17-1-3 (2004) xxxii §32-24-1-3 (2004): “(a) Any person that may exercise power of eminent domain for any

public use under any statute may exercise the power only in the manner provided in this article, except as otherwise provided by law.

xxxiii 168 Ind. 144, 79 N.E. 1082 (1907); Smith v. Cleveland, C.C. & St. L. Ry., 170 Ind. 382, 81 N.E. 501 (1907); Schnull v. Indianapolis Union Ry., 190 Ind. 572, 131 N.E. 51 (1921); Sisters of Providence v. Lower Vein Coal Co., 198 Ind. 645, 154 N.E. 659 (1926),

Urbitran Associates, Inc.