Embed Size (px)
[…] Gov’T coDe § 7267.2(b) (West 2009); conn. Gen. sTaT. § 8-129(a)(2) (West 2012); Del. coDe ann. tit. 29, § 9505(2) (West 2009); fla. sTaT. ann. § 73.015(1) (West, Westlaw through 2016); micH. comp. laWs serv. § 213.55(1) (West 2006); minn. sTaT. ann. § 117.036 (West 2015); n.m. sTaT. ann. § 42A-1-4(B) (1980); oHio rev. coDe ann. § 163.04(C) (West 2007).82 See miss. coDe ann. § 11-27-7 (West 1991).83 n.J. sTaT. § 20:3-12(d) (West 1971).84 TeX. prop. coDe ann. § 21.0112 (West 2011) (“Not later than the seventh day before the date a governmental or private entity with eminent domain authority makes a final offer to a property owner to acquire real property, the entity must send by first-class mail or otherwise provide a landowner’s bill of rights statement.”); fla. sTaT. ann. § 73.015(4) (West, Westlaw through 2016); ioWa aDmin. coDe r. 61-34.1(78GA,HF476) (1999); mo. ann. sTaT. § 523.250 (West 2006); monT. coDe ann. § 70-30-203(2) (West 2013); n.c.