Particular attention is directed to the requirement of Section 644 (42 U.S.C. 9839) of the Head Start Act, as Amended October 27, 1998, that "all program activities .... [shall be conducted] ... effectively, efficiently and free of any taint of partisan political bias or personal, or family favoritism" (i.e. nepotism). Each CONTRACT PROVIDER or HEAD START CHILD CARE PROVIDER must maintain and implement a written policy, satisfactory to the County, to assure compliance with this requirement;