The MME value represents how many milligrams of a particular opioid is equivalent to one milligram of morphine. The Missouri dental board shall maintain a MME conversion chart and instructions for calculating MME on its website to assist licensees with calculating MME."; and Further amend said bill, Page 46, Section 338.010, Lines 16 - 17, by inserting after the words "use of drugs and devices" the following: "the prescribing and dispensing of any nicotine replacement therapy product under section 338.665"; and Further amend said bill, page, and section, Line 19, by inserting after the words "unless he" the following: "or she"; and Further amend said bill and section, Page 49, Line 103, by inserting after the said section and line the following: