NAME THAT NERD

  • View
    2.088

  • Download
    1

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Name That Nerd is a PowerPoint game that can that can be used in your youth ministry that is sure to get some good laughs and bound to be a ton of nerdy fun!

Transcript

  • 1. 1. This nerd has an IQ of 160, received his Masters inChemical Engineering, receiveda scholarship to MIT, and along with English, speaks French, Swedish, German & Italian. A. Dustin Diamond B. Alfonso Ribeiro C. Dolph Lundgren D. Tina Fey
  • 2. ANSWER: C (DOLPH LUNDGREN)
  • 3. 2. He is everyones friend on MySpace. A. Spock B. Mark Cuban C. Justin Timberlake D. Tom Anderson
  • 4. ANSWER: D (TOM ANDERSON)
  • 5. 3. Try describing this man in 140 characters or less. A. Will Ferrell B. Jack Dorsey C. Rowan Atkinson D. William Shatner
  • 6. ANSWER: B (JACK DORSEY)
  • 7. 4. Bueller Bueller Bueller. A. Ben Stein B. Donald Trump C. Adam Savage D. Jamie Hyneman
  • 8. ANSWER: A (BEN STEIN)
  • 9. 5. He rolls in on a Segway in White and Nerdy. A. Lance Bass B. Vanilla Ice C. Weird Al Yankovic D. MC Hammer
  • 10. ANSWER: C (WEIRD AL)
  • 11. 6. He makes $250 per second.That is over 20 million dollars a day and 7.8 billion dollars a year. A. Mark Zuckerberg (Facebook) B. Bill Gates (Microsoft) C. Jimmy Wales (Wikipedia) D. Steve Chen (YouTube)
  • 12. ANSWER: B (BILL GATES)
  • 13. 7. He was rejected from joiningthe US Air Force because he had too many speeding tickets. A. Leonard Nimoy B. Steven Spielberg C. Drew Carey D. George Lucas
  • 14. ANSWER: D (GEORGE LUCAS)
  • 15. 8. Did I do that? A. Steve Urkel B. Hikaru SuluC. Topanga Lawrence D. Kimmy Gibler
  • 16. ANSWER: A (JALEEL WHITE- URKEL)
  • 17. 9. This nerd has mad bow hunting skills. A. Jaleel White B. Pedro Sanchez C. Screech Powers D. Napoleon Dynamite
  • 18. ANSWER: D (NAPOLEON DYNAMITE)
  • 19. 10. This nerd could not save his Uncle Ben. A. Bruce Banner B. Reed Richards C. Peter Parker D. Steve Rogers
  • 20. ANSWER: C (PETER PARKER)
  • 21. TIE-BREAKER! In what year wasStar Wars released?
  • 22. ANSWER: 1977