Embed Size (px)
[…] Rev.Stat. Ann. (2001) § 13-1201(A) (“A person commits endangerment byrecklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk ofimminent death or physical injury.”); id. § 13-2508(A)(2) (making it acrime to resist arrest by, inter alia, “[u]sing any * * * means creatinga substantial risk of causing physical injury to the peace officer oranother”); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-11-103(a) (1997) (providing that a personcommits first-degree false imprisonment if that person restrainsanother “in a manner that exposes the other person to a substantial riskof serious physical injury”); id. § 5-13-206(a) (providing that a personcommits second-degree assault “if he or she recklessly engages inconduct that creates a substantial risk of physical injury to anotherperson”); Cal.