Embed Size (px)
[…] Rev.Stat. Ann. (2001) § 13-1201(A) (“A person commits endangerment byrecklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk ofimminent death or physical injury.”); id. § 13-2508(A)(2) (making it acrime to resist arrest by, inter alia, “[u]sing any * * * means creatinga substantial risk of causing physical injury to the peace officer oranother”); Ark.