RESPONSE APPENDIX TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] COUNT II – STATUTORY QUO WARRANTO CLAIM – ELECTION FRAUD

MCL 600.4545(2); MCL 168.861

Page 38: RESPONSE APPENDIX TABLE OF CONTENTS

35a

67. Paragraphs 1 through 66 are hereby incorpo-rated by reference as if fully restated herein.

68. MCL 600.4545(2) permits an action to request the issuance of a writ of quo warranto if the action is brought within 30 days after the election upon the re-quest of “any citizen of the county by special leave of the court or a judge thereof.”

69. The statute also requires this action to “be brought against the municipality wherein such fraud or error is alleged to have been committed.”