• Upload
[…] Final Results,

80 Fed. Reg at 2,395. The rate assigned to exporters who did not rebut the presumption

of government control remained unchanged. Id. Commerce reconsidered its separate

rate determination with respect to CASEAMEX and concluded that CASEAMEX failed to

demonstrate independence in the selection of management. See Final Decision Memo

at 5; Memorandum re: Proprietary Analysis of Comment XXI: CASEAMEX – Separate

Rate Status at 6, CD 184, bar code 3251356-01 (Jan. 7, 2015) (“Separate Rate Memo”).

JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C.

§ 1581(c) (2012), which grant the Court authority to review actions contesting the final

determination in an administrative review of an antidumping duty order. “The court shall

hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by

substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C.

§ 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).

DISCUSSION

I. Primary Surrogate Country Selection

Agifish and Anvifish challenge Commerce’s selection of Indonesia as the primary

surrogate country for valuing respondent’s FOPs on the grounds that Indonesia is not

economically comparable to Vietnam.