• Upload
[…] 64 See Application of IP A Coleto Creek, LLC for State Air Quality Permit 83778 and Prevention of Significant Deterioration Air Quality Permit PSD-TX-1118 and for Hazardous Air Pollutant Major Source [FCAA § 112(g)] Permit HAP-18 Proposal for Decision; SOAH Docket No 582-09-2045, TCEQ Docket No 2009-0032-AIR at 8 ("Sierra Club even asks the ALJs to find that the BACT analysis and resultant emission limitations are inadequate because the TCEQ's definition of BACT violates the FCAA.") (Feb. 8, 2010) [hereinafter Coleto Creek PFD]. 65 Id. at 9. 66 Id. (citing TEX. WATER CODE § 5.103(c) ("The commission shall follow its own rules as adopted until it changes them in accordance with [the APA]."); Rodriguez v. Serv. Lloyds Ins. Co., 997 S.W.2d

SOAH Docket No. 582-09-2005 TCEQ Docket No. 2009-0033-AIR

Applicant's Reply to Exceptions on Remand Page 19 of 29