1 STATE OF NEW JERSEY STATE MANAGEMENT PLAN SECTION 5310 PROGRAM ENHANCED MOBILITY OF SENIORS & INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES PROGRAM Revised January 2018
[…] Page 25: STATE OF NEW JERSEY STATE MANAGEMENT PLANX(1))/home/Documents/SMP... · 2020-04-21 · Program reports as part of the quarterly reporting process. CHARTER SERVICE REPORTS All FTA

25

Page 26: STATE OF NEW JERSEY STATE MANAGEMENT PLANX(1))/home/Documents/SMP... · 2020-04-21 · Program reports as part of the quarterly reporting process. CHARTER SERVICE REPORTS All FTA

26

CIVIL RIGHTS

NON-DISCRIMINATION

49 U.S.C. § 5332 states that "a person [defined broadly] may not be excluded from participating in, denied a benefit of, or discriminated against under, a project, program, or activity receiving financial assistance [from FTA] because of race, color, creed, national origin, sex, or age."