(1991), 249 Mont. 282, 282, 815 P.2d1135, 1136; Rule 56(c), M.R.Civ.P.

The party moving for summary judgment has the initial burden of showingthat there is a complete absence of any genuine issue of material fact. To satisfythis burden, the movant must make a clear showing as to what the truth is so asto exclude any real doubt as to the evidence of any genuine issue of material fact.[Citation omitted.] . . .

Krebs brought an action claiming that his termination from employment vio-lated the Montana Wrongful Discharge From Employment Act (Wrongful DischargeAct) found at § 39-2-901 through -914, MCA. Section 39-2-904, MCA, of the Wrong-ful Discharge Act sets forth the elements of wrongful discharge, and provides that:

A discharge is wrongful only if:(1) It was in retaliation for the employee’s refusal to violate public policy or

for reporting a violation of public policy;(2) The discharge was not for good cause and the employee had completed

the employer’s probationary period of employment; or(3) The employer violated the express provisions of its own written person-

nel policy.The clear and unambiguous language of the statute provides that proof of

any one of the three elements will support a wrongful discharge action. . . .