uncollateralized.

(d) Repurchase agreements shall be secured by pledged collateral having a market

value of at least one hundred two percent of the contract per Subsection H of Section 6-10-10 NMSA 1978. To

determine compliance with the one hundred two percent pledged collateral requirement of Section 6-10-10 NMSA

1978, the disclosure shall include the dollar amount of each of the following for each repurchase agreement: one

hundred two percent pledged collateral requirement per statute, total pledged collateral.

(e) Per Subsection A of Section 6-10-16 NMSA 1978, “deposits of public money

shall be secured by: securities of the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities; securities of the state of New

Mexico, its agencies, instrumentalities, counties, municipalities or other subdivisions; securities, including student

loans, that are guaranteed by the United States or the state of New Mexico; revenue bonds that are underwritten by a

member of the financial industry regulatory authority (known as FINRA), and are rated “BAA” or above by a

nationally recognized bond rating service; or letters of credit issued by a federal home loan bank.”

(f) Securities shall be accepted as security at market value pursuant to Subsection C

of Section 6-10-16 NMSA 1978.