• Upload
[…] New Hampshire should move deliberatelyto replace traditional planning mechanisms with market driven choice as the means of supplyingresource needs.”); id. § 374-F:3(XV) (“The commission should seek to implement full customer choiceamong electricity suppliers in the most expeditious manner possible . . . .”).

269. See Ne. Energy Partners v. Mahar Reg’l Sch.