The first request, which followed a discovery request from claimant’s counsel, alleged a failure to provide discovery and requested penalties, attorney fees, and costs. The second hearing request concerned an issue regarding the timing of the carrier’s disclosure of a signed lump-sum request and alleged a failure to provide discovery, seeking penalties and attorney fees. Finally, claimant’s third hearing request also asserted a discovery violation and raised penalties and attorney fees as issues. The Board held that it lacked jurisdiction to address claimant’s hearing requests. Relying on ORS 656.704(1) and (3)(a), the Board noted that the Hearings Division and the Board generally have jurisdiction over “matters concerning a claim,” which are “matters in which a worker’s right to receive compensation, or the amount thereof, are directly in issue.” However, the Board further observed that WCD (on behalf of the Director) has exclusive jurisdiction over proceedings regarding solely the assessment and payment of penalties and attorney fees under ORS 656.262(11)(a). Finally, referring to Icenhower v.