179 See 42 U.S.C. § 1758(b)(10) (2012) (prohibiting schools from any “physical segregation of or other discrimination against any child eligible for a free lunch or a reduced price lunch” and “any overt identification of any child by special tokens or tickets, announced or published lists of names, or by other means”). 180 See KAVANAGH, supra note 32, at 29 (referring to a public interest law firm’s characterization of the USDA’s enforcement as “very narrow”). 181 42 U.S.C. § 1779(a) (“The Secretary shall prescribe such regulations as the Secretary may deem necessary, . . . including regulations relating to the service of food in participating schools and service institutions in competition with the programs authorized under [the HHFKA and 42 U.S.C. § 1751].”). 182 Id. § 1758(e) (“A school or school food authority . . . may not contract with a food service company to provide a la carte food service unless the company agrees to offer free, reduced price, and full-price reimbursable meals to all eligible children.”).