The HHFKA is still in effect today, though the House of Representatives has proposed legislation to “amend the . . . National School Lunch Act and the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 to eliminate certain Federal nutrition requirements, and for other purposes.” H.R. 2382, 115th Cong. (1st Sess. 2017). 34 See Child Nutrition Reauthorization Healthy, Hunger-Free Kids Act of 2010, LET’S MOVE!, https://obamawhitehouse.archives.gov/sites/default/files/Child_Nutrition_Fact_Sheet_12_10_10.pdf [https://perma.cc/2L3K-HSMQ]. 35 Id. 36 42 U.S.C. § 1758(a)(1)(B) (“The Secretary shall provide technical assistance and training . . . in the preparation of lower-fat versions of foods . . . to schools participating in the school lunch program to assist the schools in complying with the nutritional requirements . . . .”). 37 Id. § 1755a(a) (“The purpose of this section is to encourage greater awareness and interest in the number and variety of whole grain products available to schoolchildren, as recommended by the 2005 Dietary Guidelines for Americans.”). 38 Id. § 1769a(a) (“[T]he Secretary shall provide grants to States to carry out a program to make free fresh fruits and vegetables available in elementary schools . . . .”). 39 Id. § 1758(a)(2)(A)(i) (“Lunches served by schools participating in the school lunch program under this chapter . . . shall offer students a variety of fluid milk.”); see also Betsy Klein, Michelle Obama’s Healthy School Lunch Program in Jeopardy?, CNN (Mar. 15, 2017, 4:29 AM), http://www.cnn.com/2017/03/14/politics/michelle-obama-healthy-hunger-free-kids-act/index.html [https://perma.cc/N2Y6-33RB] (reporting on recent recommendations released by lobbying