Principles of Maryland Procurement Law - CORE
[…] 330. 3 MSBCA 1 288 (1991). 331. See id. at 1-2. 332. See id. at 2. 333. See id. 334. [d. at 3. 335. [d. at 4 (citations omitted). 336. See id. at 4-5 (indicating that such facts could have included measurements of

doorways, space between parked buses, and areas in and around where the lift was to be used).

337. See id. at 5. 338. See MD. CODE ANN., STATE FIN. & PROC. § 11-201(a)(4) (1995 & Supp. 1999)

(indicating a purpose of the procurement law is to foster "effective broad­based competition in the State through support of the free enterprise sys­tem").

48 Baltimore Law Review [Vol. 29

B. Post-opening Bid Protests