Principles of Maryland Procurement Law - CORE
[…] 127. See Granite Constr. Co., 1 MSBCA at 8 (reiterating that oral instructions or clari­fications are not binding unless offered at a conference to which the bidders were invited).

128. See MD. CODE ANN., STATE FIN. & PROC. § 11-201 (a)(3) (listing one of the pur­poses of the procurement system as "providing safeguards for maintaining a State procurement system of quality and integrity").

129. See Granite Constr. Co., 1 MSBCA t 8 (1991), afl'd, Mass Transit v. Granite Constr. Co., 57 Md. App. 766, 471 A.2d 1121 (1984).

130. 1 MSBCA t 8 (1981), afl'd, Mass Transit Admin. v. Granite Constr. Co., 57 Md. App. 766, 471 A.2d 1121 (1984).