2020 WI 56 S COURT OF WISCONSIN
[…] move from Rice Lake, Wisconsin to Durand, Wisconsin and ordered

Miller to pay child support.

12 The News Feed is a "constantly updating list of stories

in the middle of [the user's] home page. News Feed includes

status updates, photos, videos, links, app activity and likes

from people, Pages and groups."

https://www.facebook.com/help/1155510281178725.

13 See Parker v. State, 85 A.3d 682, 685 (Del. 2014) ("[A]

user will post content——which can include text, pictures, or

videos——to that user's profile page delivering it to the

author's subscribers.").

14 Wisconsin Stat. § 767.451(1)(b) requires a "substantial

change of circumstances since the entry of the last order

affecting legal custody" in order for a court to modify a

custody or physical placement order "where the modification

would substantially alter the time a parent may spend with his

or her child."

Page 10: 2020 WI 56 S COURT OF WISCONSIN

No. 2017AP2132

8

¶11 The same day that Judge Bitney issued his decision,

the guardian ad litem (GAL) appointed to the case was alerted to

a Facebook post that Carroll had authored regarding Judge

Bitney's favorable ruling.15 Carroll's post read: