slavefather
[…] Levoritz “won”, but made respondent unemployed.
32 . Petitioner must demand a refund for such representation as it “bared no fruit” and
did not benefit my son David, unless such representation was “just what the petitioner
ordered”.
33 . The sum of such contribution shall be determined at trial.
AS AND FOR A SECOND COUNTERCLAIM - PERJURY
34 . New York criminal statutes relating to false filings and perjury exist to protect
people and the judiciary from fraud.
35 . §210.05 states: A person is guilty of perjury in the third degree when he swears
falsely.
36 . §210.35 states: A person is guilty of making an apparently sworn false statement
in the second degree when (a) he subscribes a written instrument knowing that it contains
a statement which is in fact false and which he does not believe to be true, and (b) he
intends or believes that such instrument will be uttered or delivered with a jurat affixed
thereto, and (c) such instrument is uttered or delivered with a jurat affixed thereto.
33. §175.35 states: A person is guilty of offering a false instrument for filing in the
first degree when, knowing that a written instrument contains a false statement or false
information, and with intent to defraud, inter alia, public authority ..., he offers or presents it