• Upload
[…] b. Computation. Based on § 4105(c)(2) as quoted above, thecomputation of a C2 sentence is the same, in every respect, as for anadult U.S. Code § 4205(b)(2) sentence.

Labor/work time credits earned in the foreign country shall betreated as described in paragraph 3.d. above.

6. Sentence Aggregation. 18 USC § 4105(c)(5) states,

"Any sentence for an offense against the United States,imposed while the transferred offender is serving thesentence of imprisonment imposed in a foreign country, shallbe aggregated with the foreign sentence, in the same manneras if the foreign sentence was imposed by a United Statesdistrict court for an offense against the United States."

Page 131: Program Statement 5880.30, Sentence Computation … · recommending MGT is added. m. Chapter XIII, Page 4A. Assignment and removal procedures for an IGT assignment and for disallowing

P.S. 5880.30July 16, 1993

Chapter VIII, Page 5

a.