• Upload
[…] Step No. 3.Sentence No. 1 PV DCB = 84-02-17 = 16484 (War. Ex.)Days Remaining = + 420 420 DaysSentence No. 1 PV EFT = 85-04-11* = 16903Sentence No. 1 PV DCB = -84-02-16*PV Term for SGT Purposes = 01-01-26 1 Yr 1 Mo 26 Dys

1 Yr, 1 Mo, 26 Dys x 8 SGT Per Mo = 110 Days SGTStep No. 4.Sentence No. 1 PV EFT = 85-04-11 = 16903SGT = - 110 110 DaysSRD = 84-12-22 = 16793

Eligible for Re-Parole at Parole Commission's Discretion

b. Parole revocation under 18 USC § 4210(c) as a result of"absconding:" 18 USC § 4210(c) (Also see 28 CFR § 2.52(c)(1).)states,

"[(c) In the case of any parolee found to have intentionallyrefused or failed to respond to any reasonable request,order, summons, or warrant of the Commission or any memberor agent thereof, the jurisdiction of the Commission may beextended for the period during which the parolee so refusedor failed to respond.]"

This subsection means that the Parole Commission may extend itsjurisdiction over any parolee who has refused or failed to respond toany reasonable request, order, summons or warrant for such time as theparolee refused or failed to respond.