Even the lower court correctly noted that “plaintiff’s unit prices do not fit within Exemption 4 of FOIA, because pub-licly available information cannot meet part one of the National Parks “confidential” standard.” Specifically, the court stated that “‘to the extent that any datarequested under FOIA are in the public domain, the submitter is unable to make any claim to confidentiality – a sine qua non of Exemption 4.’” Flammann I, 53 Fed.Cl. at 653 (citing CNA Financial Corp. v. Donovan, 830 F.2d 1132, 1154 (D.C. Cir. 1987)).

1886. 18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000). The Trade Secrets Act provides:

Whoever, being an officer or employee of the United States, . . . publishes, divulges, discloses, or makes known in any manner or to any extentnot authorized by law any information coming to him in the course of his employment or official duties . . . or record made to or filed with, suchdepartment or agency or officer or employee thereof, which information concerns or relates to the trade secrets, processes, operations, style ofwork, or apparatus, or to the identity, confidential status, amount or source of any income, profits, losses, or expenditures of any person, firm,partnership, corporation, or association; . . . shall be fined under this title, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both; and shall be removedfrom office or employment.

Id.