Gen. B-284533.6, May 19, 2003, 2003 CPD ¶ 93; Atl.Coast Contracting, Inc., Comp. Gen. B-291893, Apr. 24, 2003, 2003 CPD ¶ 87; MCI Worldcom Deutschland GmbH, Comp. Gen. B-291418, et. al., Jan. 2, 2003, 2003CPD ¶ 1; USA Info. Sys., Inc., Comp. Gen. B-291417, Dec. 30, 2002, 2002 CPD ¶ 224; ABF Freight Sys., Inc., Comp. Gen. B-291185, Nov. 8, 2002, 2002 CPD ¶201; Dynamic Instruments, Inc., Comp. Gen. B-291071, Oct. 10, 2002, 2002 CPD ¶ 183.

60. Specifications will “include restrictive provisions only to the extent necessary to satisfy the needs of the agency or as authorized by law.” 10 U.S.C.S. §2305(a)(1)(B)(ii) (LEXIS 2003); 41 U.S.C.S. § 253a(a)(2)(B); see also FAR, supra note 30, at 11.002(a)(1) (providing, “agencies shall . . . [o]nly include restrictiveprovisions or conditions to the extent necessary to satisfy the needs of the agency or as authorized by law”).

61. Prisoner Transp. Servs., LLC, Comp. Gen. B-292179 et al., June 27, 2003, 2003 CPD ¶ 121; EDP Enters., Inc., Comp. Gen. B-284533.6, May 19, 2003, 2003CPD ¶ 93.

62. See 15 U.S.C.S. § 631(j)(3). “Bundling” is a term that requires two related, but separate, analyses.