Id. § 554(a). A not-for-profit corporation that complies with these prerequisites is protected from liability for the decisions or actions of the agent. Id. § 554(c).

66 Id. §§ 719(d), 721–26.

67 Id. § 721.

68 Id. § 723(a) (“A person who has been successful, on the merits or otherwise, in the defense of a civil or criminal action or proceeding of the character described in section 722 shall be entitled to indemnification as authorized in such section.”).

69 Id. §§ 722(c), 723(a); cf. Waltuch v.