Tax Decoder exempon write off deducon give-away loophole exclusion carve out haven preference credit itemize extenders special interests
[…] 2012, http://goo.gl/8FfR8j, (p. 27 - 28, 30 - 31). 46 “Estimates of Federal Tax Expenditures for Fiscal Years 2014-2018,” Joint Committee on Taxation, August 5 2014, http://goo.gl/WUjjU2. 47 Abernathy, Jesse, “Native Sun News: $17M went to Empowerment Zone Program,” Indianz.com, November 30 2011, http://goo.gl/RW876O. 48 “ List of Current Empowerment Zones and Updated Contact Information,” HUD, January 2 2013, http://goo.gl/vkPki2. 49 “Fact Sheet: President Obama’s Promise Zones Initiatives,” The White House, January 8 2014, http://goo.gl/gANhej. 50 I.R.C. § 45A(c)(7), “26 U.S. Code § 45A - Indian employment credit,” Cornell University Law School, http://goo.gl/mLGJ7f. I.R.C. § 7871(f)(3)(B)(ii), “26 U.S. Code §

7871 - Indian tribal governments treated as States for certain purposes,” Cornell University Law School, http://goo.gl/BFUShr. I.R.C. § 168(j)(6), “26 U.S. Code § 168 - Accelerated cost recovery system,” Cornell University Law School, http://goo.gl/DoKclb.