Embed Size (px)
[…] had authored original scientific work of major significance to his field where he had
published a book on the history of public health in Albania, a German-Albanian medical
dictionary of great practical contribution to scientific education and research, and a study
regarding dispensary facilities that was printed in the largest national newspaper in Albania).
Absent this type of evidence, Yasar does not show that the administrative decision failed to
comport with the law, that the agency abused its discretion when it found that he failed to
meet the criteria set out in 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(v), or that this decision lacked a rational
basis.
3. Category Eight: Performing a Leading, Critical Role With
Distinguished Companies
Yasar argues that he satisfies category eight because he “has performed in a leading
or critical role for organizations or establishments that have a distinguished reputation.” 8
C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(viii). In support, Yasar points to the letter from Monique Maddox, who
was the project manager at the Waste Management Enterprise System Development Group,
which was responsible for developing a novel business-to-business information system
developed by.