false, misleading, and/or deceptive representations as it unfairly enticed Plaintiffs and

Class members to purchase its tuna products instead of similar tuna products sold by

other manufacturers that were dolphin-safe, sustainably caught, stored separately

from non-dolphin-safe tuna, traceable, and verified. Because the utility of

Defendant’s conduct (zero) is outweighed by the gravity of harm to Plaintiffs,

consumers, and the competitive market, Defendant’s conduct is “unfair” having

offended an established public policy embodied in, among other things, 16 U.S.C.

§1385, where Congress expressly found that it is the policy of the United States to

protect the dolphin population and that “consumers would like to know if the tuna

they purchase is falsely labeled as to the effect of the harvesting of the tuna on

dolphins.” 16 U.S.C. §§1385(b)(2)-(3).

191. Defendant also engaged in immoral, unethical, oppressive, and

unscrupulous activities that are substantially injurious to the public at large.

192. There were reasonably available alternatives to further Defendant’s