La práctiCa de la formaci ón del presente del subjuntivo

  • View
    33

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

La práctiCa de la formaci ón del presente del subjuntivo. Remember the steps for formation of regular verbs in the present subjunctive . 1.) go to the yo of the present indicative 2.) drop the –o 3.) add the opposite verb ending (- ar verbs get –e and – er , -ir get –a. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Text of La práctiCa de la formaci ón del presente del subjuntivo

La prctiva de la formacin del presente del subjuntivo

La prctiCa de la formacin del presente del subjuntivoRemember the steps for formation of regular verbs in the present subjunctive.1.) go to the yo of the present indicative2.) drop the o3.) add the opposite verb ending (-ar verbs get e and er, -ir get a.Ejemplos de verbos regulares -ar-er-irYo hable nosotros hablemosT hablesvosotros hablis l hableellos hablen

Ejemplos de verbos regulares de -er o -irYo coma, escriba nosotros comamos, escribamosT comas, escribasvosotros comis, escribisl, ella, Ud. coma, escribaellos, Uds. coman, escriban

Miren los infinitivos y escriban la forma correcta del presente del subjuntivoModelocomer: vosotroscomis

beber: ellasbeban

tomar el examen: yotome el examen

ser amable: Rodrigosea amable

conocer al nio: yoconozca

Mucho gustoestar torpes: nosotrosestemos torpes

ejemplos: pensar (yo pienso)pienso - o = pienspiens + e = piense pens + emos = pensemos piens + es = pienses pens + is = pensis piens + e = piensepiens + en = piensen

perder (yo pierdo)pierdo - o = pierdpierd + a = pierda perd + amos = perdamos pierd + as = pierdas perd + is = perdis pierd + a = pierda pierd + an = pierdan

For -ar and -er stem-changing verbs, the formula applies except that there is no stem change in the nosotros and vosotros forms.dormir (yo duermo)duermo - o = duermduerm + a = duerma durm + amos = durmamos duerm + as = duermasdurm + is = durmis duerm + a = duermaduerm + an = duerman sentir (yo siento)siento - o = sientsient + a = sientasint + amos = sintamos sient + as = sientas sint + is = sintis sient + a = sientasient + an = sientan

For -ir stem-changing verbs, the formula applies except that the stem change in the nosotros and vosotros forms follows these patterns: o:ue verbs change o to u; e:ie verbs change e to i; e:i verbs change e to i.acostarse: Uds.se acuesten

dormir: vosotrosdurmis

perder: Ernestopierda

servir: nosotrossirvamos

divertirse: nosotrosNos divirtamos

Morir de sed: ellosMueran de sed

vestirse: vostotrosos vistis

EL FIN