Click here to load reader
Upload
truongtuyen
View
212
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
108 NORTH COUNTY TRANSIT DISTRICT Rider’s Guide | GoNCTD.com EFFECTIVE April 1, 2018
Encinitas Station101, 309, COASTER
El Camino RealEl Camino Real
Palomar Airport Rd. San Marcos Blvd.
High Tech High North County
San DiegoBotanicGardens
San MarcosHigh School
Bradley Park
La Costa CanyonHigh School
StagecoachPark
YMCA
Encinitas RanchTown Center
Vulcan
La Costa MeadowsIndustrial Center
Santa Fe
ScrippsHospital
Encinitas Blvd.
ENCINITAS
AlbertsonsSAN MARCOS
Melrose
Ranc
ho Sa
nta Fe
Olivenhain
La Costa Ave.
Home Depot
Leucadia Blvd.
Ranc
ho Sa
nta Fe
Rancho Santa Fe
Saxony
VISTA
Encinitas Blvd.
El Camino Real
San Elijo
Camino DeLos Coches
El Camino Del Norte
Mission
309T
445T
309T
San DieguitoAcademy
Palomar College305, 347, 445, SPRINTER
LEGEND/Leyenda Map Not to Scale/Mapa No Está a Escala Route/Ruta Street/Calle Limited Service/Servicio Limitado Time Point/Punto de Tiempo Landmark/Señal Transfer/Transbordo SPRINTER Station/ Estaciones del SPRINTER
Destinations/Destinos• Palomar College• La Costa Canyon High School• San Marcos High School• Encinitas Ranch Town Center
• YMCA• Scripps Memorial Hospital• UC San Diego North Coastal Clinic• Encinitas City Hall• San Dieguito Academy
304 Encinitas to San Marcos via Rancho Santa Fe Rd.
M-F • SA
VÁLIDA 1 de abril del 2018 NORTH COUNTY TRANSIT DISTRICT Rider’s Guide | GoNCTD.com 109
Monday - FridayWestbound to Encinitas
Palomar CollegeTransit Center
Rancho Santa Fe
Rd. & San Marcos Bl.
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & La
Costa Ave.
La Costa Canyon
High School
Rancho Santa Fe
Rd. & Encinitas Bl.
El Camino Real & Garden
View Rd.
Saxony Rd. &
Leucadia Bl.Encinitas Station
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 84:54 4:59 5:08 – – – 5:16 5:25a*5:24 *5:30 *5:39 – – *5:44 – 5:585:53 6:03 6:14 – – – 6:24 6:336:23 6:33 6:44 – – – 6:54 7:04*6:57 *7:09 *7:22 *7:25 *7:42 – – 8:01*7:23 *7:35 *7:48 – – *7:53 – 8:077:53 8:05 8:18 – – – 8:29 8:40*8:23 *8:35 *8:48 – – *8:58 – 9:158:53 9:03 9:16 – – – 9:29 9:39*9:23 *9:33 *9:46 – – *9:56 – 10:1310:23 10:33 10:45 – – – 10:58 11:08*11:23 *11:33 *11:45 – – *11:55 – 12:12p12:23 12:35 12:47 – – – 1:00 1:101:23 1:36 1:48 – – – 2:02 2:12*2:25 *2:38 *2:51 *2:56 *3:10 – – 3:32*2:53 *3:06 *3:19 – – *3:29 – 3:463:23 3:36 3:49 – – – 4:03 4:13*3:53 *4:06 *4:19 – – *4:29 – 4:484:23 4:36 4:49 – – – 5:03 5:13*4:53 *5:04 *5:17 – – *5:25 – 5:42*5:23 *5:34 *5:47 – *5:56 – – 6:16*6:23 *6:33 *6:45 – – *6:53 – 7:107:23 7:31 7:41 – – – 7:50 7:59*8:23 *8:31 *8:41 – – *8:47 – 9:01
304 Encinitas to San Marcos via Rancho Santa Fe Rd.
Bold denotes P.M. times/Horarios en negritas son en la tarde
Route 304 does not operate on Sundays or holidays.La Ruta 304 no ofrece servicio domingos o días festivos.
* Trip serves Scripps Hospital. 304 da servicio al Hospital Scripps.
Trip operates via Rancho Santa Fe Rd. and Encinitas Blvd. (dashed route).Ruta viaja por Rancho Santa Fe Rd. y Encinitas Blvd. (línea punteada).
110 NORTH COUNTY TRANSIT DISTRICT Rider’s Guide | GoNCTD.com EFFECTIVE April 1, 2018
Monday - FridayEastbound to San Marcos
EncinitasStation
Saxony Rd. &
Leucadia Bl.
El Camino Real & Garden
View Rd.
Rancho Santa Fe
Rd. & Encinitas Bl.
La Costa Canyon High
School
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & La
Costa Ave.
Rancho Santa Fe
Rd. & San Marcos Bl.
Palomar CollegeTransit Center
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 15:28 5:30 – – – 5:38 5:52 6:04a*5:51 – 6:01 – – 6:08 6:22 6:346:22 6:24 – – – 6:35 6:49 7:04*6:31 – – 6:47 6:59 7:02 7:19 7:347:16 7:20 – – – 7:35 7:49 8:04*7:43 – 7:58 – – 8:05 8:19 8:348:20 8:24 – – – 8:35 8:49 9:04*8:42 – 8:57 – – 9:05 9:19 9:349:20 9:24 – – – 9:35 9:49 10:0410:19 10:23 – – – 10:35 10:49 11:04*11:12 – 11:27 – – 11:35 11:49 12:04p12:17 12:22 – – – 12:34 12:49 1:04*1:08 – 1:24 – – 1:34 1:49 2:042:16 2:21 – – – 2:34 2:49 3:04*2:24 – – 2:43 2:56 2:59 3:19 3:34*3:07 – 3:27 – – 3:41 3:56 4:113:40 3:45 – – – 3:59 4:17 4:344:10 4:15 – – – 4:29 4:47 5:04*4:31 – 4:47 – – 4:59 5:17 5:345:11 5:19 – – – 5:33 5:49 6:04*5:40 – 5:54 – – 6:03 6:19 6:34*6:10 – 6:24 – – 6:33 6:49 7:047:24 7:28 – – – 7:39 7:52 8:04*8:21 – 8:31 – – 8:39 8:52 9:04
304 Encinitas to San Marcos via Rancho Santa Fe Rd.
Bold denotes P.M. times/Horarios en negritas son en la tarde
Trip operates via Rancho Santa Fe Rd. and Encinitas Blvd. (dashed route).Ruta viaja por Rancho Santa Fe Rd. y Encinitas Blvd. (línea punteada).
Route 304 does not operate on Sundays or holidays.La Ruta 304 no ofrece servicio domingos o días festivos.
* Trip serves Scripps Hospital. 304 da servicio al Hospital Scripps.
VÁLIDA 1 de abril del 2018 NORTH COUNTY TRANSIT DISTRICT Rider’s Guide | GoNCTD.com 111
SaturdayWestbound to Encinitas
Palomar College
Transit Center
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & San Marcos Bl.
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & La Costa Ave.
Saxony Rd. &
Leucadia Bl.
El Camino Real &
Garden View Rd.EncinitasStation
1 2 3 7 6 8*7:23 *7:34 *7:44 – *7:54 8:10a8:22 8:34 8:45 8:57 – 9:04*9:23 *9:34 *9:45 – *9:55 10:1110:23 10:36 10:47 11:00 – 11:07*11:23 *11:35 *11:46 – *11:57 12:14p12:23 12:35 12:46 12:59 – 1:06*1:22 *1:34 *1:46 – *1:56 2:132:23 2:36 2:47 3:00 – 3:07*3:23 *3:36 *3:48 – *3:58 4:144:23 4:36 4:48 5:00 – 5:07*5:23 *5:35 *5:47 – *5:57 6:136:23 6:34 6:46 6:58 – 7:05*7:16 *7:26 *7:37 – *7:48 8:038:23 8:33 8:44 8:56 – 9:03
SaturdayEastbound to San Marcos
EncinitasStation
Saxony Rd. &
Leucadia Bl.
El Camino Real &
Garden View Rd.
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & La Costa Ave.
Rancho Santa Fe Rd. & San Marcos Bl.
Palomar College
Transit Center
8 7 6 3 2 1*7:19 – 7:31 7:40 7:53 8:04a8:21 8:28 – 8:40 8:53 9:04*9:15 – 9:31 9:40 9:53 10:0410:20 10:27 – 10:39 10:52 11:04*11:14 – 11:30 11:39 11:52 12:04p12:19 12:26 – 12:38 12:51 1:04*1:14 – 1:30 1:39 1:52 2:052:21 2:28 – 2:40 2:53 3:04*3:15 – 3:31 3:40 3:53 4:044:20 4:27 – 4:39 4:52 5:04*5:14 – 5:29 5:38 5:52 6:046:21 6:28 – 6:40 6:53 7:04*7:19 – 7:32 7:41 7:54 8:048:24 8:30 – 8:42 8:55 9:04
304 Encinitas to San Marcos via Rancho Santa Fe Rd.
Bold denotes P.M. times/Horarios en negritas son en la tarde
* Trip serves Scripps Hospital. 304 da servicio al Hospital Scripps.